Documentary: The Hand that Feeds Us
31st Film Festival (2015)
USA, 2014, 85 min.
Robin Blotnick/ Rachel Lears
Short: I, the Worst of All / Yo, La Peor De Todas
31st Film Festival (2015)
Spain, USA, Venezuela, 2014, 24 min.
Francisco Lupini Basagoiti
Feature: Love of my Loves / Amore de mis Amores
31st Film Festival (2015)
Mexico, 2014, 90 min.
Manolo Caro
Documentary: The Death of Jaime Roldos
30th Film Festival (2014)
Ecuador, 2013, 125 min.
Lisandra I. Rivera / Manolo Sarmiento
Short: Albert
30th Film Festival (2014)
USA, 2013, 20 min.
Alonzo Alcaraz
Feature: Corazón de León / Heart of Lion Argentina
30th Film Festival (2014)
Argentina, 2013, 108 min.
Marcos Carnevale
Documentary: With my Heart in Yambo / Con mi corazón en yambo
29th Film Festival (2013)
Ecuador, 2011, 137 min.
María Fernanda Restrepo
Short: Ta-ma-leh
29th Film Festival (2013)
US/Chicago, 2012, 5 min.
Carlos Martinez
Feature: Tlatelolco, verano del 68 / Tlatelolco, Summer of 68
29th Film Festival (2013)
Mexico, 2012, 105 min.
Carlos Bolado
Documentary: Belleza cautiva / Captive Beauty
28th Film Festival (2012)
Colombia, 2011, 72 min.
Jared Goodman
Short: Bangladesh
28th Film Festival (2012)
Venezuela, 2011, 8 min.
Héctor Orbegoso
Feature: La otra familia / The Other Family
28th Film Festival (2012)
Mexico, 2011, 135 min.
Gustavo Loza
Documentary: Sins of my Father / Pecados de mi padre
27th Film Festival (2011)
Colombia, 2009, 90 min.
Nicolas Entel
Short: The First and Only Lesson
27th Film Festival (2011)
US/Chicago, 2010, 20 min.
Pablo Perea
Feature: Anita
27th Film Festival (2011)
Argentina, 2009, 104 min.
Marcos Carnevale
Documentary: Immigrant Nation!: The Battle for the Dream/div>
26th Film Festival (2010)
US/Chicago, 2010, 96 min.
Esaú Melendez
Short: The Southside has Many Beauty Queens
26th Film Festival (2010)
US/Chicago, 2009, 6 min.
Ricardo Gamboa
Feature: Contracorriente / Undertow
26th Film Festival (2010)
Peru, 2009, 100 min.
Javier Fuentes-León
Que parezca un accidente / Make it Look Like an Accident
25th Film Festival (2009)
Spain, 2008, 95 min.
Gerardo Herrero
Pretendiendo / Ugly Me
24th Film Festival (2008)
Chile, 2006, 118 min.
Claudio Dabed
Soñar no cuesta nada / A Ton of Luck
23rd Film Festival (2007)
Colombia, 2006, 96 min.
Rodrigo Triana
El evangelista / The Evangelist
22nd Film Festival (2006)
USA-Chicago, 2006, 90 min.
Juan D. Zavaleta.
Mojado: el documental indocumentado / Wetback: The Undocumented Documentary
21st Film Festival (2005)
Canada-Central America, 2004, 93 min
Arturo Pérez Torres
Amar te duele / Love Hurts
20th Film Festival (2004)
Mexico, 2002, 104 min.
Fernando Sariñana
Balseros / Cuban Rafters
19th Film Festival (2003)
Cuba-Spain, 2002, 120 min.
Carles Bosch and Josep M. Doménech
Doce horas / 12 Hours
18th Film Festival (2002)
Puerto Rico, 2001, 89 min.
Raúl Marchand Sánchez
Por la libre / Dust to Dust
17th Film Festival (2001)
Mexico, 2000, 96 min.
Juan Carlos De Llaca
El chacotero sentimental / The Sentimental Teaser
16th Film Festival (2000)
Chile, 1999, 90 min.
Christian Gález García
Lágrimas negras / Black Tears
15th Film Festival (1999)
Cuba-Netherlands, 1997, 75 min.
Sonia Herman Dolz
Plaza de almas / Soul’s Square
14th Film Festival (1998)
Argentina, 1997, 100 min.
Fernando Díaz
El dedo en la llaga / The Salt in the Wound
13th Film Festival (1997)
Argentina-Spain, 1996, 115 min.
Alberto Lecchi
Los peores años de nuestra vida / The Worst Years of Our Lives
12th Film Festival (1996)
Spain, 1994, 107 min.
Emilio Martínez-Lázaro
La estrategia del caracol / The Strategy of the Snail
11th Film Festival (1995)
Colombia, 1993, 116 min.
Sergio Cabrera.
El lado oscuro del corazón / The Dark Side of the Heart
10th Film Festival (1994)
Argentina, 1992, 126 min.
Eliseo Subiela
Novia que te vea / Bride to Be
9th Film Festival (1993)
Mexico, 1993, 115 min.
Guita Schyfter