IN PERSON FILM SCHEDULE

Landmark’s Century Centre Cinema
Download Printable In Person Schedule

Thursday, April 21

Chi-Town Movies

7:30pm

OPENING NIGHT SCREENING
Plaza Catedral
Panama / 94 min.
dir. Abner Benaim

Friday, April 22

Landmark Auditorium 1

5:45pm

Bantú Mamá
Dominican Republic / 77 min.
Dir. Iván Herrera

Shown with Dirt / Tierra
Mexico / 20 min.
Dir. Gustavo Gamero

8:30pm

1991
Guatemala / 78 min.
Dir. Sergio Ramírez

Shown with Zarzal
Colombia / 19 min.
Dir. Sebastián Valencia Muñoz

Landmark Auditorium 2

6:00pm

Yellow Sunglasses / Gafas amarillas
Ecuador / 98 min.
Dir. Iván Mora Manzano

Shown with Loop
Spain / 8 min.
Dir. Pablo Polledri

8:45pm

The Attachment Diaries / El apego
Argentina / 102 min.
Dir. Valentín Javier Diment

Shown with Witch / Bruja
Honduras / 8 min.
Dir. César Liang

Saturday, April 23

Landmark Auditorium 1

3:45pm

My Girlfriend is the Revolution / Mi novia es la revolución
Mexico / 104 min.
Dir. Marcelino Islas Hernández

Shown with Birthday Boy / Vuelta al sol
Panama / 7 min.
Dir. Judith Corro

6:45pm

Josep
Spain, France / 71 min.
Dir. Aurel

Shown with The Bones / Los huesos
Chile / 14 min.
Dir. Cristóbal León, Joaquín Cociña

8:45pm

Mateína
Uruguay, Brazil, Argentina / 82 min.
Dir. Joaquín Peñagaricano, Pablo Abdala

Shown with Once You Pop / Cuando haces pop
Spain / 17 min.
Dir. Kevin Castellano, Edu Hirschfeld

Landmark Auditorium 2

3:30pm

Seven Dogs / Siete perros
Argentina / 87 min.
Dir. Rodrigo Guerrero

Shown with Czechoslovakia / Checoslovaquia
Peru / 22 min.
Dir. Dennis Perinango

6:30pm

La Guerra Civil
USA, UK / 102 min.
Dir. Eva Longoria Bastón

Shown with Dream Carriers
USA / 7 min.
Dir. Esmeralda Hernandez

9:00pm

Blue Heart / Corazón azul
Cuba / 105 min.
Dir. Miguel Coyula

Sunday, April 24

Landmark Auditorium 1

3:45pm

Aurora
Costa Rica / 93 min.
Dir. Paz Fábrega

Shown with Maidenhood / La Baláhna
Mexico / 14 min.
Dir. Xóchitl Enríquez Mendoza

6:15pm

Songs That Flood the River / Cantos que inundan el río
Colombia / 72 min.
Dir. Germán Arango Rengón

Shown with Prairie Flowers / Flores de la llanura
Mexico / 19 min.
Dir. Mariana Rivera

8:30pm

Cadejo Blanco
Guatemala, USA, Mexico / 125 min.
Dir. Justin Lerner

Landmark Auditorium 2

3:30pm

Blurred Women / Lienzo en blanco
El Salvador / 71 min.
Dir. Leslie Ortiz, Gabriela Cruz

Shown with The Times I’m Not There / As vezes que não estou lá
Brazil / 23 min.
Dir. Dandara de Morais

5:45pm

Mighty Victoria / Poderoso Victoria
Mexico / 120 min.
Dir. Raúl Ramón

8:45pm

The Invisible / Lo invisible
Ecuador / 85 min.
Dir. Javier Andrade

Shown with Back Then / Lo que no fue en tu año
Peru / 15 min.
Dir. Hernán Velit

Instituto Cervantes

6:00pm

Immersion / Inmersión
Chile, Mexico / 88 min.
Dir. Nicolás Postiglione

Shown with Please Hold
USA / 19 min.
Dir. KD Davila

Monday, April 25

Landmark Auditorium 1

6:00pm

Boreal
Paraguay, Mexico / 87 min.
Dir. Federico Adorno

Shown with Dribbling / La gambeta
Chile / 17 min.
Dir. Catalina Alarcón

8:30pm

Altar
Cuba, Spain / 80 min.
Dir. Pablo Villalobos

Shown with The Intronaut / El Intronauta
Colombia / 15 min.
Dir. José Arboleda

Landmark Auditorium 2

5:45pm

Gaze Ablaze / La mirada incendiada
Chile / 95 min.
Dir. Tatiana Gaviola

Shown with War Animals / Animales de guerra
Colombia / 12 min.
Dir. Eduardo Bustos

8:45pm

Welcome Back, Farewell / Bem-vindos de novo
Brazil / 105 min.
Dir. Marcos Yoshi

Tuesday, April 26

Landmark Auditorium 1

6:00pm

Fly So Far / Nuestra libertad
El Salvador, Sweden / 89 min.
Dir. Celina Escher

Shown with Bottle Bomb
USA / 11 min.
Dir. Frida Perez

8:45pm

Moon Heart / El corazón de la luna
Peru / 80 min.
Dir. Aldo Salvini

Shown with Jupiter Rain
Spain / 18 min.
Dir. Imanol Ruiz de Lara

Landmark Auditorium 2

5:45pm

Squatters / Okupas
USA / 89 min.
Dir. Catalina Santamaria

Shown with God Save Me / Deus me livre
Brazil / 17 min.
Dir. Carlos Henrique de Oliveira, Luis Ansorena Hervés

8:30pm

Catching the White Tuna / La pesca del atún blanco
Colombia / 75 min.
Dir. Maritza Blanco

Shown with Nha Mila
Portugal, Switzerland / 19 min.
Dir. Denise Fernandes

Wednesday, April 27

Landmark Auditorium 1

5:45pm

130 Children / 130 hermanos
Costa Rica, Chile / 74 min.
Dir. Ainara Aparici

Shown with Between You and Milagros / Entre tú y Milagros
Colombia / 18 min.
Dir. Mariana Saffon

8:30pm

Shadow / Sombra
Portugal / 115 min.
Dir. Bruno Gascon

Landmark Auditorium 2

8:15pm

The Red Tree / El árbol rojo
Colombia, Panama, France / 94 min.
Dir. Joan Gómez Endara

Shown with We Still Have a Lot of Aging to Do / Temos muito tempo para envelhecer
Brazil / 10 min.
Dir. Bruna Schelb Corrêa

Chi-Town Movies

7:30pm

CENTERPIECE SCREENING
Nudo Mixteco
Mexico / 92 min.
Dir. Ángeles Cruz

Thursday, April 28

Landmark Auditorium 1

5:45pm

The Siamese Bond / Las siamesas
Argentina / 80 min.
Dir. Paula Hernández

Shown with Variable & Fugacious / Variable y fugaz
Chile / 13 min.
Dir. Camila Suazo

8:00pm

The City of Wild Beasts / La ciudad de las fieras
Colombia, Ecuador / 95 min.
Dir. Henry Rincón

Shown with Soldier / Soldado
Mexico / 15 min.
Dir. Francisco Sánchez Solís

Landmark Auditorium 2

5:30pm

Mía and Moi / Mía y Moi
Spain / 107 min.
Dir. Borja de la Vega

8:15pm

Gardenia Perfume / Perfume de gardenias
Puerto Rico, Colombia / 97 min.
Dir. Macha Colón

Shown with Fourth B / Cuarto B
Argentina / 10 min.
Dir. Paloma Coscia de Luque

Instituto Cervantes

6:00pm

Buñuel, a Surrealist Filmmaker / Buñuel, un cineasta surrealista
Spain / 85 min.
Dir. Javier Espada

Friday, April 29

Landmark Auditorium 1

5:45pm

Carajita
Dominican Republic, Argentina / 90 min.
Dir. Silvina Schnicer, Ulises Porra

Shown with Alma & Paz / Alma y Paz
Mexico / 16 min.
Dir. Cris Gris

8:45pm

Me & the Beasts / Yo y las bestias
Venezuela / 78 min.
Dir. Nico Manzano

Shown with Playing Dead / Hacerse el muerto
Spain / 20 min.
Dir. David Bustos

Landmark Auditorium 2

6:00pm

Dos Estaciones
Mexico / 96 min.
Dir. Juan Pablo González

Shown with It’s Not Her / No es ella
Chile, Cuba / 11 min.
Dir. Samuel González Vera

8:30pm

Medusa
Brazil / 127 min.
Dir. Anita Rocha da Silveira

Saturday, April 30

Landmark Auditorium 1

3:30pm

The Last Tour / La última gira
Puerto Rico / 91 min.
Dir. Douglas Pedro Sánchez

Shown with Paraclete / Paráclito
Argentina / 14 min.
Dir. Matias Maumus, Tomás Maumus

6:00pm

Street Heroines
USA / 72 min.
Dir. Alexandra Henry

Shown with Fridge Magnet / Ímã de Geladeira
Brazil / 20 min.
Dir. Carolen Meneses, Sidjonathas Araújo

8:45pm

Candela
Dominican Republic / 83 min.
Dir. Andrés Farías

Shown with Neon Phantom / Fantasma neon
Brazil / 20 min.
Dir. Leonardo Martinelli

Landmark Auditorium 2

4:00pm

Zahorí
Argentina, Switzerland, Chile, France / 105 min.
Dir. Marí Alessandrini

Shown with Split Ends
USA / 11 min.
Dir. Cookie Estés

7:00pm

Private Desert / Deserto Particular
Brazil, Portugal / 120 min.
Dir. Aly Muritiba

Chi-Town Movies

7:30pm

CLOSING NIGHT SCREENING
The Cow Who Sang a Song Into the Future / La vaca que cantó una canción hacia el futuro
Chile, France, United States, Germany / 98 min.
Dir. Francisca Alegría

11:00pm

MIDNIGHT MOVIE SCREENING
Blood-Red Ox
Bolivia, USA / 94 min.
Dir. Rodrigo Bellott

Sunday, May 1

Landmark Auditorium 1

3:30pm

Hatun Phaqcha, the Healing Land / Hatun Phaqcha, tierra sana
Peru / 90 min.
Dir. Delia Ackerman

Shown with Yagán Lessons / Twakana Yagán
Argentina / 17 min.
Rodrigo Tenuta, Ignacio Leonidas

6:30pm

The Inner Glow / Un destello interior
Venezuela / 80 min.
Dir. Luis Alejandro Rodríguez, Andrés Eduardo Rodríguez

Shown with Alma
Puerto Rico / 15 min.
Dir. Lorraine Jones Molina

8:45pm

TBD

Landmark Auditorium 2

3:45pm

Bye Bye Chicago
USA / 72 min.
Dir. Roma Diaz, Enrique Gaona Jr.

Shown with Puzzle / La última pieza
Venezuela / 15 min.
Dir. Ricardo Muñoz Senior

6:15pm

The Employer and the Employee / El empleado y el patrón
Uruguay, Argentina, Brazil, France / 106 min.
Dir. Manuel Nieto

8:30pm

TBD

Download Printable In Person Schedule